Adamant equipment

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
A player with adamant armour equipped.

Adamant equipment are items made from adamantite metal. Adamant equipment is stronger than mithril equipment, but weaker than rune equipment. Adamant items are green-coloured. Adamant armour requires 30 Defence to wield, weapons require 30 Attack.

Weapons[edit | edit source]

Adamant weapons require an Attack level of 30 to wield, except for the adamant cane, which requires 28.

One-handed melee weapons[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Adamant daggerAdamant dagger158-41000010140%00
Adamant pickaxeAdamant pickaxe17-2150001000190%00
Adamant axeAdamant axe-217150001000190%00
Adamant caneAdamant cane13-2250000000230%03
Adamant maceAdamant mace13-2250000000230%03
Adamant swordAdamant sword2318-20002100240%00
Adamant scimitarAdamant scimitar629-20001000280%00
Adamant hastaAdamant hasta24242400-6-7-50-6280%00
Adamant warhammerAdamant warhammer-4-433-4000000310%00
Adamant longswordAdamant longsword2029-20003200310%00
Adamant battleaxeAdamant battleaxe-23126000000-1410%00

Two-handed melee weapons[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Adamant clawsAdamant claws1823-400612300240%00
Adamant spearAdamant spear2424240011000280%00
Adamant halberdAdamant halberd28410-40-13400420%00
Adamant 2h swordAdamant 2h sword-44330-400000-1440%00

Ranged weapons and ammo[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Adamant crossbowAdamant crossbow0000780000000%00
Adamant dartAdamant dart0000110000000%100
Adamant knifeAdamant knife0000150000000%140
Adamant thrownaxeAdamant thrownaxe0000170000000%230
Adamant arrowAdamant arrow000000000000%310
Adamant brutalAdamant brutal000000000000%450
Adamant boltsAdamant bolts000000000000%1000
Adamant javelinAdamant javelin000000000000%1070

Armour[edit | edit source]

Adamant armour is the third-highest quality armour in the standard spectrum of metal armours (bronze to dragon). Adamant armour requires 30 Defence to wear.

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Adamant glovesAdamant gloves777477774770%00
Adamant bootsAdamant boots000-3-11011120010%00
Adamant defenderAdamant defender131211-3-2131211-3-240%00
Adamant med helmAdamant med helm000-3-1141513-11400%00
Adamant full helmAdamant full helm000-6-2192116-11900%00
Adamant sq shieldAdamant sq shield000-6-224262202400%00
Adamant plateskirtAdamant plateskirt000-21-7333129-43100%00
Adamant kiteshieldAdamant kiteshield000-8-2273129-12900%00
Adamant platelegsAdamant platelegs000-21-7333129-43100%00
Adamant chainbodyAdamant chainbody000-150365061-33800%00
Adamant platebodyAdamant platebody000-30-10656355-66300%00

Other[edit | edit source]

Ornamental adamant armour, such as heraldic and trimmed, have the same bonuses as standard adamant armour. These can be obtained from the member's only Treasure Trails minigame. These armour sets are often worn by more wealthy players due to their looks and price.

Note: Other players cannot trim or bless armour. Players claiming to do so are scammers.