Amulet

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

An Amulet is a piece of jewellery in Old School RuneScape. When strung with some wool and enchanted, it can give special effects for the wearer, some of which are only for members. Amulets are worn in the neckwear slot.

Amulets can be made using the Crafting skill. An amulet mould is required to make any amulet.

All player-crafted amulets can be enchanted, with the exception of the gold amulet, which is solely a cosmetic item.

Creation[edit | edit source]

Amulet Crafting Level Enchanted Magic Level
Gold amulet.png Gold amulet 8 - - -
Sapphire amulet.png Sapphire amulet 24 Amulet of magic.png Amulet of magic 7
Opal amulet.png Opal amulet 27 Amulet of bounty.png Amulet of bounty 7
Emerald amulet.png Emerald amulet 31 Amulet of defence.png Amulet of defence 27
Jade amulet.png Jade amulet 34 Amulet of chemistry.png Amulet of chemistry 27
Topaz amulet.png Topaz amulet 45 Burning amulet.png Burning amulet 49
Ruby amulet.png Ruby amulet 50 Amulet of strength.png Amulet of strength 49
Diamond amulet.png Diamond amulet 70 Amulet of power.png Amulet of power 57
Dragonstone amulet.png Dragonstone amulet 80 Amulet of glory.png Amulet of glory 68
Onyx amulet.png Onyx amulet 90 Amulet of fury.png Amulet of fury 87
Zenyte amulet.png Zenyte amulet 98 Amulet of torture.png Amulet of torture 93

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Amulet of bountyAmulet of bounty000000000000%00
Amulet of chemistryAmulet of chemistry000000000000%00
Amulet of defenceAmulet of defence000007777700%00
Amulet of furyAmulet of fury1010101010151515151580%05
Amulet of gloryAmulet of glory10101010103333360%03
Amulet of magicAmulet of magic0001000000000%00
Amulet of powerAmulet of power666666666660%01
Amulet of strengthAmulet of strength0000000000100%00
Amulet of tortureAmulet of torture1515150000000100%02
Burning amuletBurning amulet000000000000%00

See also[edit | edit source]