Armadyl vestment set

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
A male player wearing Armadyl vestments

The Armadyl vestment set is a members item set of Prayer armour aligned with Armadyl. The pieces are only obtainable by completing easy and medium Treasure Trails.

Requirements[edit | edit source]

Equipping the whole set requires 60 Prayer and 40 Magic, however, each piece has its own requirements:

Item Prayer Level Magic Level Clue scroll
reward
Armadyl robe top.png Armadyl robe top 20 N/A Easy
Armadyl robe legs.png Armadyl robe legs 20 N/A Easy
Armadyl mitre.png Armadyl mitre 40 40 Medium
Armadyl cloak.png Armadyl cloak 40 N/A Medium
Armadyl crozier.png Armadyl crozier 60 N/A Medium
Armadyl stole.png Armadyl stole 60 N/A Medium

Components[edit | edit source]

Item GE Price
Armadyl robe top.png Armadyl robe top 116,299
Armadyl robe legs.png Armadyl robe legs 56,645
Armadyl mitre.png Armadyl mitre 11,496
Armadyl cloak.png Armadyl cloak 13,677
Armadyl crozier.png Armadyl crozier 4,030
Armadyl stole.png Armadyl stole 7,606
Total 209,753

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonusWeight
Armadyl cloakArmadyl cloak000103333300%030.4
Armadyl mitreArmadyl mitre000400004000%050.3
Armadyl robe legsArmadyl robe legs000400004000%052.7
Armadyl robe topArmadyl robe top000400004000%061.8
Armadyl stoleArmadyl stole000200002000%0100.0
Totals00015033317300%0295.2
Armadyl crozierArmadyl crozier7-125100231100320%062.0
Totals7-125100231100320%062.0