Bandos vestment set

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
A player wearing Bandos vestments

The Bandos vestment set is a group of members-only equipment aligned to the god Bandos. This set can only be obtained as a Treasure Trail reward.

Requirements[edit | edit source]

Level 60 Prayer and 40 Magic are required to wear and wield the entire set. However, each type of equipment has its own requirements:

Item TT Tier Prayer Level Magic Level
Bandos robe top.png Bandos robe top 1 20 N/A
Bandos robe legs.png Bandos robe legs 1 20 N/A
Bandos mitre.png Bandos mitre 2 40 40
Bandos cloak.png Bandos cloak 2 40 N/A
Bandos crozier.png Bandos crozier 3 60 N/A
Bandos stole.png Bandos stole 3 60 N/A

Components[edit | edit source]

Item GE Price
Bandos robe top.png Bandos robe top 183,415
Bandos robe legs.png Bandos robe legs 96,165
Bandos mitre.png Bandos mitre 15,111
Bandos cloak.png Bandos cloak 30,997
Bandos crozier.png Bandos crozier 2,869
Bandos stole.png Bandos stole 8,958
Total 337,515

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Bandos cloakBandos cloak000103333300%03
Bandos mitreBandos mitre000400004000%05
Bandos robe legsBandos robe legs000400004000%05
Bandos robe topBandos robe top000400004000%06
Bandos stoleBandos stole000200002000%010
Totals00015033317300%029
Bandos crozierBandos crozier7-125100231100320%06
Totals7-125100231100320%06

See also[edit | edit source]