Bandos vestment set

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
A player wearing Bandos vestments

The Bandos vestment set is a members item set of Prayer armour aligned with Bandos. The pieces are only obtainable by completing easy and medium Treasure Trails.

Requirements[edit | edit source]

Equipping the whole set requires 60 Prayer and 40 Magic, however, each piece has its own requirements:

Item Prayer Level Magic Level Clue scroll
reward
Bandos robe top.png Bandos robe top 20 N/A Easy
Bandos robe legs.png Bandos robe legs 20 N/A Easy
Bandos mitre.png Bandos mitre 40 40 Medium
Bandos cloak.png Bandos cloak 40 N/A Medium
Bandos crozier.png Bandos crozier 60 N/A Medium
Bandos stole.png Bandos stole 60 N/A Medium

Components[edit | edit source]

Item GE Price
Bandos robe top.png Bandos robe top 104,445
Bandos robe legs.png Bandos robe legs 60,286
Bandos mitre.png Bandos mitre 12,988
Bandos cloak.png Bandos cloak 24,955
Bandos crozier.png Bandos crozier 2,856
Bandos stole.png Bandos stole 8,652
Total 214,182

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonusWeight
Bandos cloakBandos cloak000103333300%030.4
Bandos mitreBandos mitre000400004000%050.3
Bandos robe legsBandos robe legs000400004000%052.7
Bandos robe topBandos robe top000400004000%061.8
Bandos stoleBandos stole000200002000%0100.0
Totals00015033317300%0295.2
Bandos crozierBandos crozier7-125100231100320%062.0
Totals7-125100231100320%062.0