Culinaromancer's gloves

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Culinaromancer's gloves can be bought from the Culinaromancer's Chest after completion of any mini-quest during the Recipe for Disaster quest. The gloves are coloured in the same colours as the metals and the progression of the gloves corresponds with the progression of metals of that colour.

Components and bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Hardleather glovesHardleather gloves111111111110%00
Bronze glovesBronze gloves222122221220%00
Iron glovesIron gloves333233332330%00
Steel glovesSteel gloves444244442440%00
Black glovesBlack gloves555355553550%00
Mithril glovesMithril gloves666366663660%00
Adamant glovesAdamant gloves777477774770%00
Rune glovesRune gloves888488884880%00
Dragon glovesDragon gloves999599995990%00
Barrows glovesBarrows gloves121212612121212612120%00

Changes[edit | edit source]

Date Changes
29 January 2015
(update | poll)
The Culinaromancer's gloves have now been renamed to make them easier to identify.
21 August 2014
(update | poll)
Gloves purchased from the Culinoromancer's chest now convert to coins equal to their alchemy value when lost on death.