Granite equipment

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
A player wearing granite armour.

Granite equipment is a set of equipment made from granite. They are members only items. As most pieces of the granite set are only dropped by monsters, which require medium-high Slayer levels to kill and are fairly rare drops, many players choose to simply buy the set rather than attempting to obtain the items as drops.

To wear pieces of granite armour, 50 Defence and 50 Strength are required; 50 Attack and 50 Strength are needed to wield the granite weapons. Granite armour and weapons are also notable for being much heavier than other pieces of equipment (Granite platelegs have a mass of 15 kg, compared to rune platelegs which have a mass of 9 kg).

Granite equipment cannot be carved from granite that can be mined from the quarry.

Components[edit | edit source]

Armour[edit | edit source]

Item GE Price
Granite helm.png Granite helm 29,420
Granite body.png Granite body 47,782
Granite legs.png Granite legs 39,288
Granite gloves.png Granite gloves 72,869
Granite boots.png Granite boots 974,091
Granite shield.png Granite shield 33,393
Granite ring.png Granite ring 32,071

Weapons[edit | edit source]

Item GE Price
Granite maul.png Granite maul 83,885
Granite longsword.png Granite longsword 21,738
Granite hammer.png Granite hammer 239,863

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Granite bodyGranite body000-22-5878479-69700%00
Granite bootsGranite boots000-3-11516170830%00
Granite glovesGranite gloves559-3-1888-3570%00
Granite helmGranite helm000-9-7313329-13900%00
Granite legsGranite legs000-31-18434541-46800%00
Totals559-68-32184186174-14217100%00
Granite hammerGranite hammer0057-3-100000560%00
Granite longswordGranite longsword5665-20003200620%00
Granite maulGranite maul00810000000790%00
Granite ringGranite ring00000222-2800%00
Granite shieldGranite shield000-12-840423806500%00
Totals5665136-15-9424742-2731970%00