H.A.M. robes

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ham outfit equipped male.png

H.A.M. robes are the uniform worn by the Humans Against Monsters (Humans Against Monsters) cult. They can be obtained by pickpocketing male and female H.A.M. members using the Thieving skill or by killing H.A.M. Guards. While wearing parts of this outfit, players are slightly less likely to be kicked out of the H.A.M. Hideout when failing to pick the pockets of H.A.M. members, with the effect increasing with the number of pieces worn.[1]

A robe top, robe bottom, and hood are acquired during The Lost Tribe. Two full sets are needed for Death to the Dorgeshuun. During Death to the Dorgeshuun, the chance to receive robe pieces is considerably higher.[2]

Players can store a complete set of H.A.M. robes in the armour case of the costume room of their player-owned house.

Components[edit | edit source]

Item GE Price
Ham hood.png Ham hood 177
Ham shirt.png Ham shirt 108
Ham robe.png Ham robe 476
Ham gloves.png Ham gloves 1,468
Ham boots.png Ham boots 2,660
Ham cloak.png Ham cloak 1,996
Ham logo.png Ham logo 1,301
Total 8,186

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Ham bootsHam boots000000110000%00
Ham cloakHam cloak000000110200%00
Ham glovesHam gloves000000120000%00
Ham hoodHam hood000000120100%00
Ham logoHam logo000000000000%00
Ham robeHam robe000000220000%00
Ham shirtHam shirt000000220000%00
Totals0000008100300%00

References[edit | edit source]

  1. Jagex. Mod Ash's Twitter account. 8 July 2016. (Archived from the original on 20 December 2019.) Mod Ash: "HAM kit doesn't reduce getting caught, but each piece makes you slightly less likely to be ejected after being caught."
  2. Jagex. Mod Ash's Twitter account. 30 March 2018. (Archived from the original on 28 May 2020.) Mod Ash: "Are you on the bit of the quest where you need it? If so, the chance of you getting HAM kit is considerably higher."