Mace

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
(Redirected from Maces)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Mace
Bronze mace.pngIron mace.pngSteel mace.pngBlack mace.pngWhite mace.pngMithril mace.pngAdamant mace.pngRune mace.pngDragon mace.pngTzhaar-ket-em.png
Primary typeCrush
Secondary typeStab
Attack speed
Monster attack speed 4.png

Maces are melee weapons, and one of the few weapons which have Crush for a primary attack type. Maces also have a controlled attack style, giving equal experience to Attack, Strength, and Defence.

Maces are special in that they provide a Prayer bonus, a trait not found among any of the common weapons.

Combat styles[edit | edit source]

Spiked
Combat OptionsCombat StyleStyle typeWeapon StyleExperienceInvisible Boost
CombatStyles Spiked.pngPoundCrushAccurateAttack and Hitpoints+3 Attack
PummelCrushAggressiveStrength and Hitpoints+3 Strength
SpikeStabControlledAttack, Strength, Defence, and Hitpoints+1 Attack, Strength, and Defence
BlockCrushDefensiveDefence and Hitpoints+3 Defence

Standard maces[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonusWeight
Bronze maceBronze mace1-26000000050%011.8
Iron maceIron mace4-29000000070%011.8
Steel maceSteel mace7-2130000000110%021.8
Black maceBlack mace8-2160000000130%021.8
White maceWhite mace8-2160000000130%031.8
Mithril maceMithril mace11-2180000000160%031.6
Adamant maceAdamant mace13-2250000000230%032.0
Rune maceRune mace20-2390000000360%041.8
Dragon maceDragon mace40-2600000000550%051.8

Other maces[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonusWeight
Anger maceAnger mace222000000000%011.8
Ancient maceAncient mace10-2160000000140%031.8
Rolling pinRolling pin20-2390000000360%041.8
Barronite maceBarronite mace20-2400000000400%022.0
Tzhaar-ket-emTzhaar-ket-em-4-4620000000560%001.8
Viggora's chainmaceViggora's chainmace53-2670001000660%022.0
Sarachnis cudgelSarachnis cudgel300700000000700%000.5
Verac's flailVerac's flail68-2820000000720%062.3
Inquisitor's maceInquisitor's mace52-4950000000890%021.8