Obsidian equipment

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Obsidian equipment is equipment made from obsidian, often used by the TzHaar. They are weapons and other pieces that can be obtained by exchanging tokkul or as rare drops from TzHaar creatures.

The obsidian helmet, platebody and platelegs are uncommon due to the fact that only the higher level TzHaar-Ket, which require the completion of the Fight Caves activity to reach, drop them.

Components[edit | edit source]

Item Exchange price Tokkul price
Default Karamja gloves
Obsidian helmet.png Obsidian helmet 575,470 Tokkul 25.png 84,480 Tokkul 25.png 73,216
Obsidian platebody.png Obsidian platebody 776,341 Tokkul 25.png 126,000 Tokkul 25.png 109,200
Obsidian platelegs.png Obsidian platelegs 653,284 Tokkul 25.png 100,500 Tokkul 25.png 87,100
Toktz-ket-xil.png Toktz-ket-xil 169,533 Tokkul 25.png 67,500 Tokkul 25.png 58,500
Obsidian cape.png Obsidian cape 578,128 Tokkul 25.png 90,000 Tokkul 25.png 78,000
Obsidian cape (r).png Obsidian cape (r) 1,629,996 N/A N/A
Fire cape.png Fire cape N/A N/A[1] N/A
Infernal cape.png Infernal cape N/A N/A N/A
Toktz-xil-ek.png Toktz-xil-ek 55,917 Tokkul 25.png 37,500 Tokkul 25.png 32,500
Toktz-xil-ak.png Toktz-xil-ak 389,010 Tokkul 25.png 60,000 Tokkul 25.png 52,000
Tzhaar-ket-em.png Tzhaar-ket-em 162,451 Tokkul 25.png 45,000 Tokkul 25.png 39,000
Tzhaar-ket-om.png Tzhaar-ket-om 183,492 Tokkul 25.png 75,001 Tokkul 25.png 65,001
Tzhaar-ket-om (t).png Tzhaar-ket-om (t) N/A N/A N/A
Toktz-xil-ul.png Toktz-xil-ul 1,120 Tokkul 25.png 375 Tokkul 25.png 325
Toktz-mej-tal.png Toktz-mej-tal 386,077 Tokkul 25.png 52,500 Tokkul 25.png 45,500
  1. Can be sold for Tokkul 25.png 8,000.

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

Armour[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Fire capeFire cape11111111111111140%02
Infernal capeInfernal cape44411121212121280%02
Obsidian capeObsidian cape000009999900%00
Obsidian cape (r)Obsidian cape (r)000009999900%00
Obsidian helmetObsidian helmet0000025232602430%00
Obsidian platebodyObsidian platebody00000557856-156030%00
Obsidian platelegsObsidian platelegs00000464341-104010%00
Toktz-ket-xilToktz-ket-xil000-12-840423806550%00

Weapons[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Toktz-mej-talToktz-mej-tal15-15515010155150550%05
Toktz-xil-akToktz-xil-ak4738-20023000490%00
Toktz-xil-ekToktz-xil-ek164800000000390%00
Toktz-xil-ulToktz-xil-ul0000690000000%490
Tzhaar-ket-emTzhaar-ket-em-4-4620000000560%00
Tzhaar-ket-omTzhaar-ket-om0080-4000000850%00
Tzhaar-ket-om (t)Tzhaar-ket-om (t)0080-4000000850%00