Robes of darkness

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
A player wearing robes of darkness.

Robes of darkness are a set of magic robes. To wear these robes the player must have at least 20 Defence and 40 Magic. To obtain robes of darkness the player can either complete a master Treasure Trail or buy them from another player.

The pieces have the same stats as the corresponding Mystic counterparts. Thus, like trimmed armour, they are purely for show.

Robes of darkness may be placed in the costume room in a house so the player may own them without taking up bank space.

Components[edit | edit source]

Item GE Price
Hood of darkness.png Hood of darkness 51,076
Robe top of darkness.png Robe top of darkness 93,140
Robe bottom of darkness.png Robe bottom of darkness 83,177
Gloves of darkness.png Gloves of darkness 16,315
Boots of darkness.png Boots of darkness 37,516
Total 281,224

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Boots of darknessBoots of darkness000300003000%00
Gloves of darknessGloves of darkness000300003000%00
Hood of darknessHood of darkness000400004000%00
Robe bottom of darknessRobe bottom of darkness00015000015000%00
Robe top of darknessRobe top of darkness00020000020000%00
Totals00045000045000%00