RuneScape:Map/mapIDs

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Below are the mapIDs and the map name:

mapID Map
0 RuneScape Surface
1 Ancient Cavern
2 Ardougne Underground
3 Asgarnia Ice Cave
4 Braindeath Island
5 Dorgesh-Kaan
6 Dwarven Mines
7 God Wars Dungeon
8 Kalphite Hives
9 Karamja Underground
10 Keldagrim
11 Miscellania Underground
12 Misthalin Underground
13 Mole Hole
14 Morytania Underground
15 Mos Le'Harmless Cave
16 Ourania Altar
17 Fremennik Slayer Cave
18 Stronghold of Security
19 Stronghold Underground
20 Taverley Underground
21 Tolna's Rift
22 Troll Stronghold
23 TzHaar Area
24 Lair of Tarn Razorlor
25 Waterbirth Dungeon
26 Wilderness Dungeons
27 Yanille Underground
28 Zanaris
29 Prifddinas
30 Fossil Island Underground
31 Feldip Hills Underground
32 Kourend Underground
33 Kebos Underground
34 Prifddinas Underground
35 Prifddinas Grand Library
36 LMS Desert Island
37 Tutorial Island
38 LMS Wild Varrock
39 Ruins of Camdozaal
10000 Abandoned Mine - Level 1
10001 Abandoned Mine - Level 2
10002 Abandoned Mine - Level 3
10003 Abandoned Mine - Level 4
10004 Abandoned Mine - Level 5
10005 Abandoned Mine - Level 6
10006 Abyss
10007 Abyssal Area
10008 Ah Za Rhoon
10009 Air altar
10010 Airship platform
10011 Ancient Cavern (unlit)
10012 Ancient Cavern lighting area
10013 Another Slice of H.A.M. Sigmund fight area
10014 Ape Atoll Dungeon
10015 Ardougne (Song of the Elves)
10016 Ardougne Sewer (Plague City)
10017 Baba Yaga's house
10018 Banana plantation (Ape Atoll)
10019 Barbarian Assault
10020 Barbarian Assault lobby
10021 Barrows crypts
10022 Blast Furnace
10023 Boots of lightness areas
10024 Bouncer's Cave
10025 Brimhaven Agility Arena
10026 Brine Rat Cavern
10027 Bryophyta's lair
10028 Burthorpe Games Room
10029 Cabin Fever boats
10030 Cerberus's Lair
10031 Corporeal Beast's lair
10032 Cosmic altar
10033 Cosmic entity's plane
10034 Courtroom
10035 Crandor Lab
10036 Crash Site Cavern
10037 Creature Creation
10038 Daeyalt Essence mine
10039 Death altar
10040 Desert Eagle Lair
10041 Desert Mining Camp dungeon
10042 Digsite Dungeon (rocks blown up)
10043 Digsite Dungeon (rocks intact)
10044 Dondakan's mine (during quest)
10045 Dorgesh-Kaan South Dungeon
10046 Dragon Slayer boats
10047 Dream World - challenges
10048 Dream World - Dream Mentor
10049 Dream World - Me
10050 Drill Demon
10051 Eadgar's cave
10052 Eagles' Peak Dungeon
10053 Elemental Workshop
10054 Enakhra's Temple
10055 Enchanted Valley
10056 Enlightened Journey crash areas
10057 Evil Bob's Island
10058 Evil Chicken's Lair
10059 Evil Twin
10060 Eyes of Glouphrie war cutscene
10061 Fairy Resistance Hideout
10062 Fisher Realm (diseased)
10063 Fisher Realm (healthy)
10064 Fishing Trawler
10065 Fishing Trawler
10066 Fishing Trawler
10067 Fossil Island boat
10068 Fragment of Seren fight
10069 Freaky Forester
10070 Genie cave
10071 Glarial's Tomb
10072 Goblin cook
10073 Gorak Plane
10074 H.A.M. Store room
10075 Hallowed Sepulchre - Level 1
10076 Hallowed Sepulchre starting area
10077 Harmony Island lower level
10078 Isafdar (Song of the Elves)
10079 Jaldraocht Pyramid - Level 1
10080 Jaldraocht Pyramid - Level 2
10081 Jaldraocht Pyramid - Level 3
10082 Jaldraocht Pyramid - Level 4
10083 Jatizso mine
10084 Jiggig Dungeon
10085 Jungle Eagle lair/Red chinchompa hunting ground
10086 Karamjan Temple
10087 Keep Le Faye (instance)
10088 Keldagrim Rat Pits
10089 Killerwatt Plane
10090 King's Ransom dungeon
10091 Kiss the frog
10092 Klenter's Pyramid
10093 Kruk's Dungeon
10094 Lady Trahaern hideout
10095 Library Historical Archive
10096 Lighthouse cutscene
10097 Lighthouse Dungeon
10098 Lighthouse Dungeon (cutscene)
10099 Lithkren Vault
10100 Lithkren Vault entrance (during quest)
10101 Lithkren Vault entrance (post-quest)
10102 Lizardman Temple
10103 Lumbridge Castle (Recipe for Disaster)
10104 Mage Training Arena rooms
10105 Maniacal monkey hunter area
10106 Meiyerditch Laboratories
10107 Meiyerditch Mine
10108 Mime
10109 Misthalin Mystery
10110 Mogre Camp
10111 Monkey Madness hangar (post-quest)
10112 Monkey Madness hangar and Bonzara
10113 Mourner Tunnels
10114 Mouse hole
10115 My Arm's Big Adventure boat cutscene
10116 Myreque Hideout (Burgh de Rott)
10117 Myreque Hideout (Canifis)
10118 Myreque Hideout (Meiyerditch)
10119 Nature altar
10120 Nightmare of Ashihama
10121 North-east Karamja cutscene
10122 Observatory Dungeon
10123 Ogre Enclave
10124 Old School Museum
10125 Paterdomus Temple underground
10126 Polar Eagle lair
10127 Prison Pete
10128 Puro-Puro
10129 Pyramid Plunder
10130 Quidamortem Cave
10131 Quiz Master
10132 Rantz's cave
10133 Rashiliyia's Tomb
10134 Ratcatchers Mansion
10135 Recipe for Disaster Ape Atoll Dungeon
10136 Recruitment Drive
10137 Rogues' Den
10138 Saba's cave
10139 Shadow Dungeon
10140 Skavid caves
10141 Smoke Dungeon
10142 Sophanem bank
10143 Sophanem Dungeon
10144 Sorceress's Garden
10145 Surprise Exam
10146 Tears of Guthix cave
10147 Temple of Ikov
10148 Temple of Marimbo Dungeon
10149 Temple Trekking
10150 Thammaron's throne room
10151 The Grand Tree - Monkey Madness II
10152 The Kendal's cave
10153 Train station
10154 Tree Gnome Village dungeon
10155 Tree Gnome Village dungeon (instance)
10156 Troll arena - Trollheim tunnel
10157 Trollweiss Dungeon
10158 Tunnel of Chaos
10159 Tutorial Island dungeon
10160 Tyras Camp cutscene
10161 Underground Pass - bottom level
10162 Underground Pass - bottom level (Song of the Elves instance)
10163 Underground Pass - first level
10164 Underground Pass - Iban's Temple (post-quest)
10165 Underground Pass - platforms
10166 Underground Pass - second level
10167 Underground Pass - swamp fail and final area
10168 Ungael Laboratory
10169 Uzer Dungeon
10170 Varrock Museum basement (higher)
10171 Varrock Museum basement (lower)
10172 Varrock Rat Pits
10173 Viyeldi caves (lower level)
10174 Viyeldi caves (upper level)
10175 Water Ravine Dungeon
10176 Waterfall Dungeon
10177 Waterfall Dungeon (water)
10178 Wilderness Wars
10179 Witchaven Dungeon
10180 Wrath altar
10181 Yanille cutscene
10182 Tutorial Island v2 dungeon
10183 Prifddinas Grand Library (post-quest)
10184 Temple Trekking
10185 Prifddinas rabbit cave
10186 Hallowed Sepulchre - Level 5
10187 Hallowed Sepulchre - Level 2
10188 Hallowed Sepulchre - Level 4
10189 Hallowed Sepulchre - Level 3
10190 Ardougne Prison
10191 Dragon Slayer II boat