Samurai armour

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
(Redirected from Samurai outfit)
Jump to: navigation, search
A player wearing samurai armour.

Samurai armour can be obtained as a master clue scroll reward from Treasure Trails.

Equipping the samurai outfit requires level 35 in Defence. It has bonuses comparable to adamant armour, but with positive magic defence.

The samurai armour pairs well with the Katana aesthetically and thematically.

Components[edit | edit source]

Item GE Price
Samurai kasa.png Samurai kasa 81,332
Samurai shirt.png Samurai shirt 94,898
Samurai greaves.png Samurai greaves 36,418
Samurai gloves.png Samurai gloves 36,522
Samurai boots.png Samurai boots 16,708
Total 265,878

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Samurai bootsSamurai boots000001112131000%00
Samurai glovesSamurai gloves222223333300%00
Samurai greavesSamurai greaves0000042403834000%00
Samurai kasaSamurai kasa0000016171541600%00
Samurai shirtSamurai shirt00000696759106700%00
Totals222221411391282112600%00