Saradomin vestment set

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
A player wearing Saradomin vestments

The Saradomin vestment set is a members item set of Prayer armour aligned with Saradomin. It is only obtainable by completing easy and medium Treasure Trails.

Requirements[edit | edit source]

Equipping the whole set requires 60 Prayer and 40 Magic, however, each piece has its own requirements:

Item Prayer Level Magic Level Clue scroll
reward
Saradomin robe top.png Saradomin robe top 20 N/A Easy
Saradomin robe legs.png Saradomin robe legs 20 N/A Easy
Saradomin mitre.png Saradomin mitre 40 40 Medium
Saradomin cloak.png Saradomin cloak 40 N/A Medium
Saradomin crozier.png Saradomin crozier 60 N/A Hard
Saradomin stole.png Saradomin stole 60 N/A Hard

Components[edit | edit source]

Item GE Price
Saradomin robe top.png Saradomin robe top 289,853
Saradomin robe legs.png Saradomin robe legs 92,429
Saradomin mitre.png Saradomin mitre 14,170
Saradomin cloak.png Saradomin cloak 16,322
Saradomin crozier.png Saradomin crozier 3,300
Saradomin stole.png Saradomin stole 6,115
Total 422,189

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonusWeight
Saradomin cloakSaradomin cloak000103333300%030.4
Saradomin mitreSaradomin mitre000400004000%050.3
Saradomin robe legsSaradomin robe legs000400004000%052.7
Saradomin robe topSaradomin robe top000400004000%061.8
Saradomin stoleSaradomin stole000200002000%0100.0
Totals00015033317300%0295.2
Saradomin crozierSaradomin crozier7-125100231100320%062.0
Totals7-125100231100320%062.0