User:The scribe/Sandbox

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Template documentation[edit] [purge]
This documentation is transcluded from User:The scribe/Sandbox/doc.
  • Normal table.
ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Verac's brassardVerac's brassard000-6-281958508100%05
Verac's flailVerac's flail68-2820000000720%06
Verac's helmVerac's helm000-6-255585405600%03
Verac's plateskirtVerac's plateskirt000-21-785828308400%04
Totals68-282-33-112212352220221720%018

Expand template

  • Sorted by keys 'arange,drange' with orders 'desc,desc'.
ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
3rd age platebody3rd age platebody000-20096108113-49700%00
3rd age longsword3rd age longsword072600003200750%00
3rd age platelegs3rd age platelegs000-25-2787683-57500%00
3rd age full helmet3rd age full helmet000-5-2474943-34800%00
3rd age kiteshield3rd age kiteshield000-10-4636561-36300%00
Totals07260-60-8284301302-15283750%00

Expand template

  • Split totals.
ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Lunar bootsLunar boots0002-11222000%00
Lunar capeLunar cape000000110200%00
Lunar glovesLunar gloves0004-12112000%00
Lunar helmLunar helm0003-287102000%00
Lunar legsLunar legs0007-72019239000%00
Lunar torsoLunar torso00010-1034224012000%00
Totals00026-2165527727200%00
Lunar amuletLunar amulet000100001000%00
Lunar ringLunar ring000200002000%00
Lunar staffLunar staff3216130232131150%03
Totals3216160232161150%03

Potential issues and testing

  • Expensive tests.
Error: Of the 10 pages requested 2 are non-existent (Nonexistent and Area-51), 2 are redirects (Addy scim and Rune scim) and 2 are duplicates (Verac's helm#Undamaged and Verac's plateskirt#Undamaged).
Error: Of the 10 pages requested 3 are missing.
  • Multi-variant tests.
Error: Of the 2 pages requested 1 are missing. Try temporarily disabling sorting to see which items might have multiple variants.
Error: Item 'Iron pickaxe' have multiple variants; please specify one of them: Iron pickaxe#Nightmare_Zone or Iron pickaxe#Regular