Vesta's equipment

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
A player wearing Vesta's equipment.

Vesta's equipment is a part of the Ancient Warriors' equipment, available only in seasonal Deadman Mode and unrestricted worlds. It is obtained as a rare drop from any NPC found in the Wilderness as part of a global Wilderness loot table, the chance being relative to the combat level of the NPC.

Each piece of this equipment requires 78 Attack or Defence, and does not degrade.

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonus
Vesta's chainbodyVesta's chainbody577-150120131145-314060%00
Vesta's plateskirtVesta's plateskirt355-17-486100112-411830%00
Totals81212-32-4206231257-725890%00
Vesta's longswordVesta's longsword106121-200143001180%00
Vesta's spearVesta's spear13311312000182121001220%00
Totals23923411800192524002400%00

Gallery[edit | edit source]